Skip to Store Area:

0 items / € 0,00 / Betalen

Cisco 100BASE-X SFP GLC-FE-100LX netwerk media converter 1310 nm

Dubbelklik op bovenstaande afbeelding om volledige foto te bekijken

Zoom Uit
Inzoomen

Cisco 100BASE-X SFP GLC-FE-100LX netwerk media converter 1310 nm

Part No. GLC-FE-100LX=

E-mail Vriend

Wees de eerste om dit product te waarderen

Availability: In stock.

Excl. Belasting: € 262,07 Incl. Belasting: € 314,48

Snel Overzicht

100BASE-X SFP For Fast Ethernet SFP Ports


Features:
-Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.
-Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.
-Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.
-Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.
-Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.

The Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP (part number GLC-FE-100LX) operates on ordinary single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 10 kilometers long.
Sku GLC-FE-100LX=
Nvt
EAN 0746320980515
Manufacturer Cisco
Reviews Nee
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 24641536, emalloc: 23645800
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem