Skip to Store Area:

0 items / € 0,00 / Betalen

Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD netwerk media converter 1000 Mbit/s

Dubbelklik op bovenstaande afbeelding om volledige foto te bekijken

Zoom Uit
Inzoomen

Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD netwerk media converter 1000 Mbit/s

Part No. GLC-SX-MM-RGD=

E-mail Vriend

Wees de eerste om dit product te waarderen

Availability: In stock.

Excl. Belasting: € 347,89 Incl. Belasting: € 417,47

Snel Overzicht

1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module SMF, 850-nm Wavelength, Industrial Temperature Range


The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

1000BASE-SX SFP for Multimode Fiber Only
The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m.
Sku GLC-SX-MM-RGD=
Nvt
EAN 0882658074189
Manufacturer Cisco
Reviews Nee