Skip to Store Area:

0 items / € 0,00 / Betalen

TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Multi-mode Media Converter netwerk media converter 1310 nm

Dubbelklik op bovenstaande afbeelding om volledige foto te bekijken

Zoom Uit
Inzoomen

TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Multi-mode Media Converter netwerk media converter 1310 nm

Part No. MC100CM

E-mail Vriend

Wees de eerste om dit product te waarderen

Availability: In stock.

Excl. Belasting: € 24,24 Incl. Belasting: € 29,09

Snel Overzicht

MC100CM 1x 100M SC, 1x 100M RJ45, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x


- Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.
- Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port.
- Extends fiber distance up to 2km

The MC100CM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC100CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required)or with TP-LINK’s 19’’ system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC100CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 2 kilometers.

Sku MC100CM
Nvt
EAN 6935364030391
Manufacturer TP-LINK
Reviews Nee